ARRAY CREW CELEBRATES | 2023 AWARDS SEASON

ARRAY Crew is proud to celebrate our members nominated for craft awards this season. Our community consists of experienced and dedicated professionals with years of production experience. Congratulations to the nominees!

Crew MemberAwards BodyNominiation CategoryFilm, Television Series, Commerical or Other Media
Mandy WalkerAcademy AwardsAchievement in CinematographyElvis
Mary ZophresAcademy AwardsAchievement in Costume DesignBabylon
Ruth E. CarterAcademy AwardsAchievement in Costume DesignBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Jenny BevanAcademy AwardsAchievement in Costume DesignMrs. Harris Goes to Paris
Camille FriendAcademy AwardsAchievement in Makeup and HairstylingBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Gwendolyn Yates WhittleAcademy AwardsAchievement in SoundAvatar: The Way of Water
Francoise Cherry-CohenArt Directors GuildMulti-Camera SeriesBob❤️Abishola: “Inner Boss Bitch,” “Two Rusty Tractors,” “Estee Lauder and Goat Meat”
Glenda RovelloArt Directors GuildMulti-Camera SeriesHow I Met Your Father: “Pilot”
Stefania CellaArt Directors GuildTelevision Movie Or Limited SeriesMoon Knight
Cindy ChaoArt Directors GuildVariety, Reality Or Competition SeriesA Black Lady Sketch Show: “Anybody Have Something I Can Flog Myself With?” “Bounce Them Coochies, Y’All!” “Peaches and Eggplants for Errbody!”
Michele YuArt Directors GuildVariety, Reality Or Competition SeriesA Black Lady Sketch Show: “Anybody Have Something I Can Flog Myself With?” “Bounce Them Coochies, Y’All!” “Peaches and Eggplants for Errbody!”
Chase ParisArtios Award (Casting)Big Budget – DramaBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Chase ParisArtios Award (Casting)Big Budget – DramaTill
Sarah Halley FinnArtios Award (Casting)Big Budget – DramaBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Carmen CubaArtios Award (Casting)ILM, Non-Theatrical ReleaseThe Adam Project
Tracy KilpatrickArtios Award (Casting)ILM, Non-Theatrical ReleaseDeep Water
Eyde BelascoArtios Award (Casting)Low Budget – Comedy Or DramaPlease Baby Please
Nicole Hilliard-FordeArtios Award (Casting)Low Budget – Comedy Or DramaThe Swearing Jar
Chase ParisArtios Award (Casting)Studio Or Independent – ComedyEmergency
Eyde BelascoArtios Award (Casting)Studio Or Independent – ComedyI Love My Dad
Blair FosterArtios Award (Casting)Studio Or Independent – DramaCauseway
Tracy KilpatrickArtios Award (Casting)Studio Or Independent – DramaCauseway
Sarah Halley FinnArtios Award (Casting)The Zeitgeist AwardEverything Everywhere All at Once
Christian “Tico” HerreraASC Awards (Cinematography)Episode Of A One-Hour Television Series – CommercialSnowfall– “Departures”
Mandy WalkerASC Awards (Cinematography)Feature FilmElvis
Akira FukasawaCinema Audio SocietyTelevision Series – One HourOzark S4:E14 A Hard Way To Go
Michael P. ClarkCinema Audio SocietyTelevision Series – One HourStranger Things S4:E7 Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab
Jenny EaganCostume Design GuildExcellence In Contemporary FilmGlass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Marlene StewartCostume Design GuildExcellence In Contemporary FilmTop Gun: Maverick
Colleen AtwoodCostume Design GuildExcellence In Contemporary TelevisionWednesday: Wednesday’s Child is Full of Woe
Arianne PhillipsCostume Design GuildExcellence In Period FilmDon’t Worry Darling
Gersha PhillipsCostume Design GuildExcellence In Period FilmThe Woman King
Jenny BeavanCostume Design GuildExcellence In Period FilmMrs. Harris Goes to Paris
Mary ZophresCostume Design GuildExcellence In Period FilmBabylon
Ruth E. CarterCostume Design GuildExcellence In Sci-Fi / Fantasy FilmBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Sarah KinsumbaCostume Design GuildExcellence In Short Form DesignMcDonald’s: Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (Commercial)
Ruth E. CarterCritics Choice AwardsBest Costume DesignBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Jenny EaganCritics Choice AwardsBest Costume DesignGlass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Gersha PhillipsCritics Choice AwardsBest Costume DesignThe Woman King
Mary ZophresCritics Choice AwardsBest Costume DesignBabylon
Lisa K. SessionsCritics Choice AwardsBest Production DesignBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Michelle ChungCritics Choice AwardsHair & MakeupEverything Everywhere All at Once
Camille FriendCritics Choice AwardsHair & MakeupBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Nandi BoweDGA AwardsChildren’s ProgramsBest Foot Forward, “Halloween”
Susie BalabanDGA AwardsChildren’s ProgramsBest Foot Forward, “Halloween”
Carrie Holt De LamaDGA AwardsComedy SeriesThe Bear, “Review”
Chalis RomeroDGA AwardsComedy SeriesBarry, “710N”
Julie A. BloomDGA AwardsComedy SeriesThe Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “How Do You Get to Carnegie Hall?”
Shauna FronteraDGA AwardsCommericalsAccessibility, Apple
Angie MeyerDGA AwardsDrama SeriesBetter Call Saul, “Waterworks”
Kelsi RussellDGA AwardsDrama SeriesSeverance, “Hide and Seek”
Kelsi RussellDGA AwardsDrama SeriesSeverance, “The We We Are”
Kit BlandDGA AwardsDrama SeriesSeverance, “Hide and Seek”
Matt LakeDGA AwardsDrama SeriesSeverance, “The We We Are”
Valerie JohnsonDGA AwardsDrama SeriesEuphoria, “Stand Still Like the Hummingbird”
Adam BernardDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesInventing Anna, “The Devil Wore Anna”
Anna VogtDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesStation Eleven, “Who’s There?”
Cara McCastlain FisherDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesInventing Anna, “The Devil Wore Anna”
Franny StaffordDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesObi‑Wan Kenobi
Heidi HinzmanDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesInventing Anna, “The Devil Wore Anna”
Jennifer WilkinsonDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesStation Eleven, “Unbroken Circle”
Jennifer WilkinsonDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesStation Eleven, “Who’s There?”
Katterli FrauenfelderDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesObi‑Wan Kenobi
Mary KaneDGA AwardsMovies For Television And Limited SeriesInventing Anna, “The Devil Wore Anna”
Carla RaijDGA AwardsOutstanding Directorial Achievement In Theatrical Feature FilmThe Fabelmans
Chris KellyDGA AwardsVariety/Talk/News/Sports – Regularly Scheduled ProgrammingSaturday Night Live, “Host and Musical Guest Jack Harlow”
Jennifer MarquetDGA AwardsVariety/Talk/News/Sports – SpecialsSuper Bowl LVI Halftime Show 2022
Kelly HernackiDGA AwardsVariety/Talk/News/Sports – SpecialsMark Twain Prize 2022: Celebrating Jon Stewart
Lauren Class SchneiderDGA AwardsVariety/Talk/News/Sports – SpecialsThe 75th Annual Tony Awards
Rhoda GilmoreDGA AwardsVariety/Talk/News/Sports – SpecialsMark Twain Prize 2022: Celebrating Jon Stewart
Nainita DesaiGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Music Editing – Game MusicImmortality
Stefani FeldmanGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Broadcast Long Form Effects / FoleyGaslit: “Year of the Rat”
Alyson Dee MooreGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Broadcast Short FormBarry: “710N”
Alyson Dee MooreGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Feature AnimationDC League of Super-Pets
Bobbi BanksGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Feature Dialogue / ADRThe Batman
Gwendolyn Yates WhittleGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Feature Dialogue / ADRTop Gun: Maverick
Rachael TateGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Feature Dialogue / ADREmpire of Light
Gwendolyn Yates WhittleGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Feature Effects / FoleyJurassic World: Dominion
Ronni BrownGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Feature Effects / FoleyJurassic World: Dominion
Ronni BrownGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Feature Effects / FoleyTop Gun: Maverick
Ronni BrownGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Non-Theatrical AnimationThe Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild
Nas ParkashGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Non-Theatrical DocumentaryTrainwreck: Woodstock ’99: “Kerosene, Match. Boom!”
Bobbi BanksGolden Reel (MPSE)Outstanding Achievement In Sound Editing – Non-Theatrical FeatureWomen of the Movement
Camille FriendMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Hair StylingBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever
Debra BrownMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Hair StylingBlack-ish
Jamie AmadioMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Hair StylingKindred
Kimi MessinaMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Hair StylingDancing with the Stars
Kimi MessinaMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Hair StylingLegendary
Kimi MessinaMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Hair StylingSo You Think You Can Dance
Moira FrazierMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Hair StylingAbbott Elementary
Nena Ross-DavisMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Hair StylingBlack-ish
Angie WellsMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Make-UpBeauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration
Jenn BennettMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Make-UpAbbot Elementary
Michelle ChungMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Make-UpEverything Everywhere All At Once
Shutchai Tym BuacharernMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Contemporary Make-UpNope
Samantha WienerMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Hair Styling: Theatrical Productions (Live Stage)Omar
Samantha WienerMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Make-Up: Theatrical Productions (Live Stage)Lucia di Lammermoor
Samantha WienerMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Make-Up: Theatrical Productions (Live Stage)Tosca
Jennifer AspinallMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period And /Or Character Make-UpPam & Tommy
Helena CepedaMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period And/Or Character Hair StylingPam & Tommy
Kimi MessinaMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period And/Or Character Hair StylingDancing with the Stars
Kimi MessinaMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period And/Or Character Hair StylingLegendary
Kimi MessinaMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period And/Or Character Hair StylingSo You Think You Can Dance
Heba ThorisdottirMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period And/Or Character Make-UpBabylon
Janice TunnellMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period And/Or Character Make-UpTill
Mandy ArtusatoMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period And/Or Character Make-UpBabylon
Yvette SheltonMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Period Hair Styling And/Or Character Hair StylingAmsterdam
Kate BiscoeMake-Up Artists & Hair Stylists GuildBest Special Make-Up EffectsAngelyne
Manish RavalMusic Supervisors GuildBest Music Supervision for Film Budgeted Over $25 MillionThe Greatest Beer Run Ever
Raven DavenportMusic Supervisors GuildBest Music Supervision for a Non-Theatrically Released FilmLove in the Villa
Shannon MurphyMusic Supervisors GuildBest Music Supervision for a Non-Theatrically Released FilmLove in the Villa
Barry ColeMusic Supervisors GuildBest Music Supervision in a DocuseriesThey Call Me Magic
Kelsey MitchellMusic Supervisors GuildBest Music Supervision in a Trailer – SeriesPerry Mason Season 2 Teaser
Gersha PhillipsNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Costume Design (Television Or Film)Star Trek: Discovery
Gersha PhillipsNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Costume Design (Television Or Film)The Woman King
Ruth E. CarterNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Costume Design (Television Or Film)Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
Trayce Gigi FieldNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Costume Design (Television Or Film)A League of Their Own
Nadia HallgrenNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Directing In A Documentary (Television Or Motion Picture)Civil
Tailiah BreonNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Directing In A Television Movie Or SpecialKirk Franklin’s The Night Before Christmas
Camille FriendNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Hairstyling (Television Or Film)Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
Deaundra MetzgerNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Hairstyling (Television Or Film)Till
Jason SimmonsNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Hairstyling (Television Or Film)Fantasy Football
Lawrence “Jigga” SimmonsNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Hairstyling (Television Or Film)Fantasy Football
Louisa V. AnthonyNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Hairstyling (Television Or Film)Till
Maurice BeamanNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Hairstyling (Television Or Film)Till
Tracey MossNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Hairstyling (Television Or Film)Fantasy Football
Angie WellsNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Make-Up (Television Or Film)Cheaper by the Dozen
Debi YoungNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Make-Up (Television Or Film)We Own This City
Michele LewisNAACP Image AwardsOutstanding Make-Up (Television Or Film)The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey
Paul MollesVisual Effects SocietyOutstanding Visual Effects ina Photoreal FeatureTop Gun: Maverick
Bernice HowesVisual Effects SocietyOutstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue ProjectAvengers: Quantum Encounter

*Nomination information was collected from various industry publications and will be updated regularly as more nominations are announced. Please contact us to correct any errors or omissions.

Ready to meet more ARRAY Crew members? Click READ MORE.

Related Articles