ARRAY CREW Proudly Congratulates Our 2021 Primetime Emmy®-Nominated Below-the-line Crew Members

Michael Abels

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score), Allen v. Farrow

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music, Allen v. Farrow

Ronni Brown

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour), The Falcon And The Winter Soldier, The Mandalorian

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special, WandaVision

Chris Clark

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling, Ratched

Michelle Cole

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes, black-ish

Kim Coleman

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series, Lovecraft Country

Lawrence Davis

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling, Mare Of Easttown

Pauline Edwards

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Stephanie Filo

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming, A Black Lady Sketch Show

Sarah Finn

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series, The Mandolorian, Wandavision

Christine Foley

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More), The Flight Attendant

Kim Foscato

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special, WandaVision

Greg Grande

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special, Friends: The Reunion

Shawn Holden

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour), The Mandalorian

Jennifer Hryniw

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes, Mare Of Easttown

Jay Jennings

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special, The Underground Railroad

Kirsten Johnson

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program, Dick Johnson Is Dead

Laura Karpman

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score), Lovecraft Country

Ellen Kuras

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special, David Byrne’s American Utopia

Darrick Lazo

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program, The Amazing Race

Keri Lederman

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More), The Undoing

Patti Lee

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series, Call Me Kat

Meagan Lewis

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series, Lovecraft Country, Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie, The Underground Railroad

Francine Maisler

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie, The Underground Railroad

Ellen Mirojnick

Outstanding Period Costumes, Bridgerton

Alyson Dee Moore

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour), Star Trek: Discovery

Devon Patterson

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes, Euphoria

Dayna Pink

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes, Lovecraft Country

Carlos Rafael Rivera

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score), The Queen’s Gambit

Jeriana San Juan

Outstanding Period Costumes, Halston

Hudson Smith III

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program, The Voice

Jennifer Suarez

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic), Pose

Shunika Terry

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling, Mare Of Easttown

Michelle Tesoro

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie, The Queen’s Gambit

Elisabeth Williams

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More), The Handmaid’s Tale

Nikki Wright

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling, WandaVision

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special, WandaVision

Debi Young

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic), Mare Of Easttown

Related Articles